About
Speakers
Schedule
Program
Contact Us
INS
Workshop Series on Advances on Scientific and Engineering Computing (IV) -- Theory and Application of Finite Element Method
menu
Workshop Series on Advances on Scientific and Engineering Computing (IV) -- Theory and Application of Finite Element Method
About
Speakers
Schedule
Program
Contact Us
INS
Day 1, 12 December, Saturday
Time
Speaker
Affiliation
Title
08:50 - 09:00
Opening
Xuejun Xu
09:00 - 09:30
Yanping Chen
South China Normal University
Adaptive Hybridizable Discontinuous Galerkin Method for Convection Diffusion Equations with Application to Optimal Control
09:30 - 10:00
Jun Hu
Peking University
A Family of Mixed Finite Elements for The Biharmonic Equations on Triangular and Tetrahedral Grids
10:00 - 10:20
Tea Break
Yanping Chen
10:20 - 10:50
Xuejun Xu
Tongji University
Local Multilevel Methods for Adaptive Discontinuous Finite Elements
10:50 - 11:20
Xiaoping Xie
Sichuan University
Discontinuous Galerkin Method for A Distributed Optimal Control Problem of Time Fractional Diffusion Equation
11:20 - 11:50
Wei Gong
Chinese Academy of Sciences
On discrete shape gradients of boundary type for PDE-constrained shape optimization
Jun Hu
14:00 - 14:30
Haijun Wu
Nanjing University
A Pure Source Transfer Domain Decomposition Method for Helmholtz Equations in Unbounded Domain
14:30 - 15:00
Liuqiang Zhong
South China Normal University
Two Level Discretizations for Some Classes of PDEs
15:00 - 15:30
Xuehai Huang
Shanghai University of Finance and Economics
Conforming VEM-FEM Hessian Complexes in Three Dimensions
15:30 - 16:00
Tea Break
Haijun Wu
16:00 - 16:30
Yan Xu
University of Science and Technology of China
Discontinuous Galerkin Methods with Optimal $L^2$ Accuracy for PDEs with High Order Spatial Derivatives
16:30 - 17:00
Fei Wang
Xi'an Jiaotong University
Virtual Element Method for General Elliptic Hemivariational Inequalities
17:00 - 17:30
Ying Li
Shanghai University
Deep Learning-based Method Coupled with Small Sample Learning for Solving Partial Differential Equations
Day 2, 13 December, Sunday
Time
Speaker
Affiliation
Title
08:45 - 09:00
Shi Jin
Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Welcome Remarks
Hongxing Rui
09:00 - 09:30
Ziqing Xie
Hunan Normal University
计算半线性椭圆问题多解的一类谱Galerkin型搜索延拓法的收敛性分析
09:30 - 10:00
Xinghui Zhong
Zhejiang University
Superconvergence Study of The Direct Discontinuous Galerkin Method and Its Variations for Diffusion equations
10:00 - 10:20
Tea Break
Ziqing Xie
10:20 - 10:50
Hongxing Rui
Shandong University
MAC Scheme for Coupled Stokes Darcy Problems on Non-uniform Grids
10:50 - 11:20
Yushun Wang
Nanjing Normal University
典则Hamilton系统的一个辛格式
11:20 - 11:50
Xiaoqin Shen
Xi'an University of Technology
The Elastodynamic Models and Numerical Computation
Jianguo Huang
14:00 - 14:30
Shuonan Wu
Peking University
A BPX-type Preconditioner for Integral Fractional Diffusion on Bounded Domains
14:30 - 15:00
Yongjun Yuan
Hunan Normal University
An Efficient Numerical Method to Compute Ground States of A Rotating Bose-Einstein Condensate with Impurities
15:00 - 15:30
Tea Break
Wenjun Ying
15:30 - 16:00
Jilu Wang
Beijing Computational Science Research Center
Convergence of A Second-order Energy-decaying Method for The Viscous Rotating Shallow Water Equation
16:00 - 16:30
Shengfeng Zhu
East China Normal University
A Level Set Method for Shape and Topology Optimization